UNIVERSAL/DICK JAMES MUSIC LIMITED

Company number 00698804

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2019
due by 4 January 2020

Last statement dated 21 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DICK JAMES MUSIC LIMITED 19 Jul 1961 - 30 Jul 1999