BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GLOBAL MP LTD.

Company number 00693401

Registered office address
3 Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 April 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 27 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
  • 18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ST IVES DIRECT BRADFORD LIMITED 01 Mar 2004 - 27 Nov 2013
HUNTERS ARMLEY LIMITED 08 Nov 1991 - 01 Mar 2004
HUNTERS ARMLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 May 1961 - 08 Nov 1991