BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COMMERZBANK HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00681392

Registered office address
30 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2018
due by 15 April 2018

Last statement dated 1 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DRESDNER KLEINWORT GROUP LIMITED 18 Sep 2006 - 27 Apr 2010
DRESDNER KLEINWORT WASSERSTEIN GROUP LIMITED 30 Apr 2001 - 18 Sep 2006
KLEINWORT BENSON GROUP LIMITED 01 Jul 1988 - 30 Apr 2001
KLEINWORT BENSON LONSDALE PLC 05 Jun 1986 - 01 Jul 1988
KLEINWORT BENSON LONSDALE PLC 24 Jan 1961 - 05 Jun 1986