BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AECC UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Company number 00653859

Registered office address
Parkwood Campus, Parkwood Road, Bournemouth, England, BH5 2DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 March 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2018
due by 30 April 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2018
due by 24 December 2018

Last statement dated 10 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLO-EUROPEAN COLLEGE OF CHIROPRACTIC 28 Jul 1995 - 11 Aug 2017
ANGLO-EUROPEAN COLLEGE OF CHIROPRACTIC LIMITED 25 Mar 1960 - 28 Jul 1995