BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MORPHY RICHARDS LIMITED

Company number 00644702

Registered office address
Mexborough, South Yorks, S64 8AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2019
due by 22 January 2019

Last statement dated 8 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH DOMESTIC APPLIANCES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 16 Dec 1959 - 31 Dec 1976