Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

NATIONWIDE BUSINESSES LIMITED

Company number 00621763

Registered office address
Pillar House, 113/115 Bath Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL53 7LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2020
due by 18 March 2020

Last statement dated 4 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
TRINDER & PARTNERS LIMITED 25 Feb 1959 - 31 Dec 1980