HSBC HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 00617987

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2020
due by 14 May 2020

Last statement dated 30 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SILOM LIMITED 13 Aug 1981 - 12 Dec 1990
VERNAT EASTERN AGENCIES LIMITED 10 Feb 1959 - 13 Aug 1981
VERNAT TRADING CO. LIMITED 01 Jan 1959 - 10 Feb 1959