COSTAIN LIMITED

Company number 00610201

Registered office address
Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2021
due by 21 February 2021

Last statement dated 10 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
  • 42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels
  • 42910 - Construction of water projects
  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COSTAIN CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED 25 Aug 1958 - 24 Jun 1999