BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COSALT LIMITED

Company number 00593296

Registered office address
Suite 9 The Innovation Centre, Innovation Way Europarc, Grimsby, South Humberside, United Kingdom, DN37 9TT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 November 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1957

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CREWSAVER LIMITED 03 Jun 1988 - 29 Jul 2011
CREWSAVER MARINE EQUIPMENT LIMITED 08 Nov 1957 - 03 Jun 1988