DUDLEY BOWER GROUP PLC

Company number 00566465

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1956

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 March 2018
due by 14 April 2018

Last statement dated 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BOWER GROUP PLC 01 Dec 1999 - 22 Dec 2000
DUDLEY BOWER & CO.LIMITED 23 May 1956 - 01 Dec 1999