BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ST IVES DIRECT EDENBRIDGE LIMITED

Company number 00565977

Registered office address
One Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2017
due by 30 April 2018

Last accounts made up to 29 July 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2017
due by 14 January 2018

Last statement dated 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ST IVES EDENBRIDGE LIMITED 07 Feb 2000 - 01 Mar 2004
ST IVES (EDENBRIDGE) LIMITED 10 Mar 1994 - 07 Feb 2000
CRIPPLEGATE LTD. 01 Dec 1989 - 10 Mar 1994
CRIPPLEGATE PRINTING CO LIMITED 11 May 1956 - 01 Dec 1989