BRISTOL CARE LTD

Company number 00530765

Registered office address
Wathen Street, Staple Hill, Bristol, BS16 5LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2020
due by 11 September 2020

Last statement dated 31 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77299 - Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods
Previous company names
Name Period
WATHEN GARDINER LIMITED 26 Jul 1999 - 21 Feb 2003
WATHEN, GARDINER PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED 09 Mar 1984 - 26 Jul 1999
WATHEN, GARDINER & CO. LIMITED 22 Mar 1954 - 09 Mar 1984