THE WORCESTER BUILDINGS COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00529760

Registered office address
27 Knightsbridge, London, United Kingdom, SW1X 7LY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 October 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1954

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WORCESTER BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED 19 May 2017 - 22 May 2017
WORCESTER BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 27 Feb 1954 - 19 May 2017