TESCO STORES LIMITED

Company number 00519500

Registered office address
Tesco House, Shire Park, Kestrel Way, Welwyn Garden City, United Kingdom, AL7 1GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 28 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 23 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2021
due by 2 July 2021

Last statement dated 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
J. COLYER (FURNISHERS) LIMITED 09 May 1953 - 02 Mar 1987