BP WORLD-WIDE TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00510676

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BP CHEMICALS TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 27 Feb 1990 - 12 Aug 1999
BP REFINERY(ADEN)LIMITED 19 Aug 1952 - 27 Feb 1990