Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN SOCIETY OF GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND

Company number 00507458

Registered office address
Speir House, Stafford Park 1, Telford, England, TF3 3BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 April 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2020
due by 4 May 2020

Last statement dated 20 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH FRIESIAN CATTLE SOCIETY OF GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND (THE) 30 Apr 1952 - 31 May 1988