HSBC PRIVATE BANK (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00499482

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2021
due by 3 August 2021

Last statement dated 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
HSBC REPUBLIC BANK (UK) LIMITED 04 Oct 2000 - 08 Mar 2004
SAMUEL MONTAGU & CO.LIMITED 17 Sep 1951 - 04 Oct 2000