MOORGATE INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED

Company number 00495682

Registered office address
Longbow House, 14 - 20 Chiswell Street, London, England, EC1Y 4TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2021
due by 25 July 2021

Last statement dated 11 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
STEMCOR UK LIMITED 08 Feb 1988 - 11 Nov 2015
COUTINHO CARO U.K. LIMITED 28 Jan 1983 - 08 Feb 1988
MORRISON.MARSHALL & HILL LIMITED 22 May 1951 - 28 Jan 1983