VP PLC

Company number 00481833

Registered office address
Central House, Beckwith Knowle Otley Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG3 1UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2020
due by 29 January 2021

Last statement dated 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIBROPLANT P L C 31 Dec 1981 - 29 Mar 2001
VIBROPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 May 1950 - 31 Dec 1981