ASDA STORES LIMITED

Company number 00464777

Registered office address
Asda House, South Bank, Great Wilson Street, Leeds, LS11 5AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2020
due by 17 November 2020

Last statement dated 6 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATED DAIRIES LIMITED 19 Feb 1949 - 25 Aug 1987