CHELTENHAM FESTIVALS

Company number 00456573

Registered office address
28 Imperial Square, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 1RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 June 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2021
due by 2 April 2021

Last statement dated 19 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
CHELTENHAM ARTS FESTIVALS LIMITED 30 Jun 1948 - 31 Jan 2006