BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

00452813 LIMITED

Company number 00452813

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 1948

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2008
due by 31 January 2009

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2007

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 9 May 2017
due by 23 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 9 May 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL DOULTON PLC 08 Aug 1984 - 16 Jan 2006
ROYAL DOULTON TABLEWARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 20 Apr 1948 - 08 Aug 1984