AIRWAYS AERO ASSOCIATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00447296

Registered office address
Wycombe Air Park, Booker, Marlow, Buckinghamshire, SL7 3DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2020
due by 31 August 2020

Last statement dated 17 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
AIRWAYS AERO ASSOCIATION LIMITED 31 Dec 1947 - 03 Jan 2006