BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TUI AIRWAYS LIMITED

Company number 00444359

Registered office address
Wigmore House, Wigmore Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU2 9TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2019
due by 25 May 2019

Last statement dated 11 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMSON AIRWAYS LIMITED 27 Oct 2008 - 02 Oct 2017
THOMSONFLY LIMITED 01 Nov 2005 - 27 Oct 2008
BRITANNIA AIRWAYS LIMITED 28 Oct 1947 - 01 Nov 2005