MEGGITT PLC

Company number 00432989

Registered office address
Pilot Way, Ansty Business Park, Coventry, England, CV7 9JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2021
due by 24 May 2021

Last statement dated 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MEGGITT HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 11 Apr 1947 - 03 Apr 1989