BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

00409775 LIMITED

Company number 00409775

Registered office address
Hill House 1, Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 September 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1946

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 2 February 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5143 - Wholesale electric household goods
  • 5190 - Other wholesale
Previous company names
Name Period
RECORD MERCHANDISERS LIMITED 04 May 1946 - 13 Sep 1988