3I PLC

Company number 00397156

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2020
due by 7 June 2020

Last statement dated 24 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FFI (UK FINANCE) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1980 - 01 Jul 1983
INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED 21 Jul 1945 - 31 Dec 1980