BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

600 ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00396021

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, England, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 November 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1945

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 15 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STARTRITE ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED 07 Jun 1945 - 14 Mar 1995