COVT (REALISATIONS) LIMITED

Company number 00382553

Registered office address
Central Square 8th Floor 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 June 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1943

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
LTI LIMITED 03 Feb 1992 - 07 Feb 2013
CARBODIES LIMITED 04 Sep 1943 - 03 Feb 1992