BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SECOND THAMES LAND LIMITED

Company number 00382150

Registered office address
Alexandra House Waterfront, Lakeside, Thurrock, Essex, RM20 1WL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1943

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2018
due by 25 April 2018

Last statement dated 11 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITEHALL HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 09 Mar 1982
MINDEN SECURITIES LIMITED 10 Aug 1943 - 31 Dec 1977