BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PACIFIC SHELF 1794 LIMITED

Company number 00375668

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 September 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1942

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
COLCHESTER LATHE CO. LIMITED 21 Aug 1942 - 17 Oct 2014