Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BRIGHTON & HOVE PHILHARMONIC SOCIETY LIMITED

Company number 00371316

Registered office address
41 George Street, Brighton, BN2 1RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 December 1941

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2019
due by 5 November 2019

Last statement dated 22 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIGHTON PHILHARMONIC SOCIETY LIMITED 17 Dec 1941 - 09 Oct 1989