BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

00339806 LIMITED

Company number 00339806

Registered office address
Pricewaterhousecoopers, Plumtree Court, London, EC4A 4HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1938

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2003
due by 29 February 2004

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2001

Confirmation statement

First statement date 15 November 2016
due by 29 November 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 15 November 2003
due by 13 December 2003

Last annual return made up to 15 November 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BIERRUM & PARTNERS LIMITED 30 Apr 1938 - 28 Jun 1988