MARSHALL NORTH WEST LIMITED

Company number 00322817

Registered office address
Airport House, The Airport, Cambridge, CB5 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2021
due by 17 July 2021

Last statement dated 3 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
BRUNSWICK CROYDON LIMITED 02 Jan 1992 - 24 Sep 2010
MARSHALL OF WISBECH LIMITED 15 Jun 1983 - 02 Jan 1992
S.C.SHARPE LIMITED 06 Jan 1937 - 15 Jun 1983