STEPHENSON MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Company number 00309997

Registered office address
Crown House, Birch Street, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom, WV1 4JX
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1936

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 6 June 2019
due by 20 June 2019

Last statement dated 6 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CROWN HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED 22 Jan 1988 - 13 Sep 1993
CROWN HOUSE ENGINEERING LIMITED 03 Feb 1936 - 22 Jan 1988