TEVA UK LIMITED

Company number 00302461

Registered office address
Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, England, WF10 5HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2021
due by 28 January 2021

Last statement dated 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations
Previous company names
Name Period
APPROVED PRESCRIPTION SERVICES LIMITED 01 Jul 1935 - 30 Nov 2004