BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MUREX LIMITED

Company number 00300356

Registered office address
6th Floor 322 High Holborn, London, WC1V 7PB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 June 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 1935

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 22 October 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ESAB PIPELINES LIMITED 14 Aug 1984 - 02 Feb 1996