AXA ART INSURANCE PLC

Company number 00293215

Registered office address
Marlow House, 1a Lloyd's Avenue, London, EC3N 3AA
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
27 October 2016
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1934

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
AXA ART INSURANCE LIMITED 01 Oct 2001 - 25 Apr 2016
AXA NORDSTERN ART INSURANCE LIMITED 19 Mar 1999 - 01 Oct 2001
NORDSTERN ART INSURANCE LIMITED 20 Jan 1993 - 19 Mar 1999
STAR ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED 18 Oct 1934 - 20 Jan 1993