BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PACIFIC SHELF 1790 LIMITED

Company number 00276503

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, England, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1933

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
600 CONTROLS LIMITED 01 Jan 1992 - 17 Oct 2014
PRATT ELECTRICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 01 Jan 1992