HARAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00273767

Registered office address
11 Windhill, Bishop's Stortford, England, CM23 2ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2020
due by 31 August 2020

Last statement dated 20 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
NCC ENERGY LIMITED 10 Mar 1933 - 31 Dec 1980
BARNSLEY BURNBRITE LIMITED 10 Mar 1933 - 31 Dec 1980