LITTLEWOODS LIMITED

Company number 00262152

Registered office address
First Floor, Skyways House, Speke Road, Speke, Liverpool, L70 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1932

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2021
due by 29 June 2021

Last statement dated 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LITTLEWOODS PLC 17 Oct 2000 - 01 Nov 2002
LITTLEWOODS ORGANISATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 23 Jan 1932 - 17 Oct 2000