BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MULTITONE ELECTRONICS P L C

Company number 00256314

Registered office address
Multitone House, Shortwood Copse Lane, Kempshott, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG23 7NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1931

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2018
due by 7 December 2018

Last statement dated 23 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
MULTITONE ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED 09 May 1931 - 31 Dec 1981