ECCLESIASTICAL LIFE LIMITED

Company number 00243111

Registered office address
Beaufort House, Brunswick Road, Gloucester, GL1 1JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
  • 65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLCHURCHES LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 04 Dec 1985 - 31 Jul 2003
PENDLE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD (THE) 19 Oct 1929 - 04 Dec 1985