SERCO LIMITED

Company number 00242246

Registered office address
Serco House, 16 Bartley Wood Business Park, Bartley Way Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2021
due by 29 June 2021

Last statement dated 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 84110 - General public administration activities
Previous company names
Name Period
R.C.A.LIMITED 10 Sep 1929 - 29 Jul 1987