B.A.T INDUSTRIES P.L.C.

Company number 00233112

Registered office address
Globe House, 4 Temple Place, London, WC2R 2PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2020
due by 8 August 2020

Last statement dated 27 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TOBACCO SECURITIES TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 03 Sep 1928 - 31 Dec 1976