ROBERT MCBRIDE LTD

Company number 00220175

Registered office address
Middleton Way, Middleton, Manchester, M24 4DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1927

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2019
due by 14 October 2019

Last statement dated 30 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • 20412 - Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations
  • 20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
Previous company names
Name Period
ROBERT MCBRIDE GROUP LIMITED(THE) 30 Jan 1987 - 17 Mar 1994
ROBERT MCBRIDE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED. 01 Jul 1985 - 30 Jan 1987
ROBERT MCBRIDE (MIDDLETON) LIMITED 09 Mar 1927 - 01 Jul 1985