BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

JOURDAN PLC

Company number 00215690

Registered office address
Elm House, Elmer Street North, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG31 6RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2019
due by 3 April 2019

Last statement dated 20 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMAS JOURDAN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Aug 1926 - 11 Sep 1998