TEMPLE BAR INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 00214601

Registered office address
55 Gresham Street, London, England, EC2V 7EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2021
due by 16 April 2021

Last statement dated 2 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEPHONE AND GENERAL TRUST LIMITED 24 Jun 1926 - 31 Dec 1977