LEGG MASON INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00211513

Registered office address
92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 October 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1926

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHNSON FRY HOLDINGS PLC 13 Jan 1994 - 31 May 2000
LIT HOLDINGS PLC 08 Mar 1988 - 13 Jan 1994
LONDON INVESTMENT TRUST PLC(THE) 31 Dec 1977 - 08 Mar 1988
CATEL TRUST LIMITED 04 Feb 1926 - 31 Dec 1977