BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE DAIRY COUNCIL

Company number 00203597

Registered office address
210 High Holborn, London, WC1V 7EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 February 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2019
due by 4 July 2019

Last statement dated 20 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL DAIRY COUNCIL 25 Aug 1983 - 24 Jan 2001
NATIONAL MILK PUBLICITY COUNCIL(INCORPORATED)(THE) 04 Feb 1925 - 25 Aug 1983